Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2017 Pop Warner All American Scholars

5th Grade
 
Football
 
Second Team
Scott P. Drews Watchung Hills
Ryan W. Johnson Watchung Hills
Jack J. Moran Hillsborough
Austin Quandt Hillsborough
Jason Roser Hillsborough
Peter Sorbera Hillsborough
 
Honorable Mention
Julian Brunelle Hillsborough
Quinn Carran Bridgewater-Raritan
Braden W. Fenton Watchung Hills
Thomas J. Galiano Bridgewater-Raritan
Michael Taylor Bridgewater-Raritan
Evan W. Thompson Flemington
John W. Tierney Watchung Hills
 
Cheer
 
Second Team
Lauren M. Carroll Bridgewater-Raritan
Annabel J. Frank Bridgewater-Raritan
Lucy N. Marioni Bridgewater-Raritan
 
Honorable Mention
Mia T. Edwards Watchung Hills
Ella Haluko Flemington 
Natalia Rojas Clark 
Ava L. Sabella Bridgewater-Raritan
Danella Silagy Hillsborough
 
6th Grade
 
Football
 
Second Team
Dylan Kelly Watchung Hills 
Sebastian Pridady Metuchen 
Joseph Vecchio Watchung Hills 
 
Honorable Mention 
James Burke Watchung Hills 
 
Cheer
 
Second Team
Selah Anderson Flemington 
Karli Cacchio Bridgewater-Raritan
Lauren Langa Flemington 
Kylee Munitz Flemington 
Ava Schwartz Bridgewater-Raritan
 
Honorable Mention 
Oliva Grace Checchio Watchung Hills
Kourtney Dente Clark
Leah Ellenberg Flemington 
Natalia Fonzetti Hillsborough 
Audrey Fresco Bridgewater-Raritan
Emma Grace Grochowski Watchung Hills 
Kaylee Rylan Johnson Watchung Hills 
Sarah Stetson Flemington 
Fallon Suskavcevic Flemington 
 
7th Grade
 
Football
 
Honorable Mention
Anthony Bateh Watchung Hills 
Dylan Braunstein Watchung Hills 
Jake Checchio Watchung Hills 
Dante Savini Bridgewater-Raritan 
Luke Tesoriero Bridgewater-Raritan
 
Cheer
:
Second Team
Alexandria Angelini Watchung Hills 
Alexandra Bergners Watchung Hills 
Kayla Cole Flemington 
Amelia Gehring Metuchen 
Kayariah Gonzalez Bridgewater-Raritan
Sarah Kasar Watchung Hills 
 
Honorable Mention
Emily Augustus Flemington
Skylar Brandt Flemington
Samantha Diesso Bridgewater-Raritan 
Olivia Eichorn Flemington 
Stephanie Gade Watchung Hills 
Ashley Hall Bridgewater-Raritan 
Morgan Houchin Bridgewater-Raritan 
Ella Nussman Bridgewater-Raritan 
Rachel Rosenberg Flemington 
Breanna Vinella Flemington
Charlotte Waring Metuchen 
Fallon Wolff Bridgewater-Raritan 
 
8th+ Grade
 
Football
 
First Team
Michael Hein St. Cecelia's
 
Second Team
Thomas Johnson Watchung Hills 
Shane Kelly Watchung Hills 
Anthony Santino St. Cecelia's
 
Honorable Mention
Ryan Bromirski St. Cecelia's
Peter Kelly Bridgewater-Raritan
 
Cheer
 
Second Team
Casey Blaetz Flemington 
Darby Brown Clark
Gianna Caldiero Clark
Micah Edwards Watchung Hills 
Kristen Kleiner Flemington 
Paige Larson Metuchen 
Joy Li Metuchen 
Laura Lopiccolo Flemington 
Rosina Rech Bridgewater-Raritan 
Gabriella Scipioni Clark
Madisyn Wilkins Metuchen
 
Honorable Mention
Amy Applegate Hillsborough
Kayla Barone Bridgewater-Raritan 
Arianna Cook Bridgewater-Raritan 
Alexis Feizi Hillsborough 
Meredith Hart Flemington 
Allison Livecchi Bridgewater-Raritan 
Emily Madsen Bridgewater-Raritan 
Nicole Miranda Watchung Hills 
Cordeliah Ortega Watchung Hills 
Hailey Palmer South Plainfield 
Mia Carine Papazian Watchung Hills 
Jillian Price Flemington 
Isabella Rivera Flemington 
Devon Stetson Flemington 
Krista Thanjan Bridgewater-Raritan 
Jessica Tuck Hillsborough 
 
Student Demo, Coach Trainee & Challenger
 
First Team
Chloe Hessler Clark
Adriana Palmucci Clark
Kaitlin Redling Flemington 
 
Second Team
Shannon Lavan Clark 
Marissa Petronella Clark 
Julia Sapia Clark
 

 

2016 Pop Warner All American Scholars

 

5TH GRADE FOOTBALL

Second Team All American Scholars:
Dylan Kelly - Watchung Hills
Kenneth Mcgoldrick - Watchung Hills
Peter O'Mara - Watchung Hills
Joseph Vecchio - Watchung Hills
Tyler Weeden - Flemington

Honorable Mention:
Michael Caporaso - Hillsborough
Zack Catterson - Bridgewater Raritan
Christopher Decicco - Hillsborough
Nathan Kepniss - Hillsborough
Kyle Kolans - Hillsborough
Jake Malcolm - Clark
William Meszaros - Hillsborough
Matthew Novello - Watchung Hills
Jack O'Donnell - Hillsborough
Logan Press - Hillsborough
Lucas Scott - Hillsborough

6TH GRADE FOOTBALL

Second Team All American Scholars:
Tyler Balent - South Plainfield
Nicholas Hilenski - Saint Cecilia's
Francis Lentine - Flemington
Antonio Perillo - Metuchen

Honorable Mention:
Anthony Bateh - Watchung Hills
Christopher Bill - Flemington
John King - Watchung Hills
Brendan Lehrer - Flemington
Morgan Mcgarry - Bridgewater Raritan
Samuel Melendes - Watchung Hills
William Petrucco - Watchung Hills
Elhanan Wilson - Watchung Hills

7TH GRADE FOOTBALL

Second Team All American Scholars:
Aanand Aggarawal - Metuchen
Aiden Conant - Flemington
Jordan Downey - Clark
Michael Hein - Saint Cecilia's
Shane Kelly - Watchung Hills
Anthony Santino - Saint Cecilia's
Jayson Schmidt - Watchung Hills

Honorable Mention:
Joseph Carroll - Bridgewater Raritan
Mason Mesbah - Clark

8TH GRADE AND ABOVE FOOTBALL

Second Team All American Scholars:
Devlin Stein - Metuchen
Stephen Yu - Saint Cecilia's

Honorable Mention:
Joseph Denave - Watchung Hills
Nicholas Sofianakos - Clark

5TH GRADE CHEER

Second Team All American Scholars:
Selah Anderson - Flemington
Natalia Fonzetti - Hillsborough
Anna Madsen - Bridgewater Raritan
Dena Mistichelli - Watchung Hills
Sophia Mistretta - Hillsborough
Reagan Pirog - Hillsborough
Madison Turash - Hillsborough

Honorable Mention:
Karli Cacchio - Bridgewater Raritan
Olivia Checchio - Watchung Hills
Samantha Draper - Watchung Hills
Kaitlyn Fiedler - Bridgewater Raritan
Kaylee Johnson - Watchung Hills
Kylee Munitz - Flemington
Makaylah Williams - Hillsborough

6TH GRADE CHEER

First Team All American Scholar:
Meghan Zarish-Yasunas - Flemington

Second Team All American Scholars:
Alexandria Angelini - Watchung Hills
Hannah Aschoff - Watchung Hills
Alexandra Bergners - Watchung Hills
Ashley Bloodgood - South Plainfield
Sabrina Brady - Bridgewater Raritan
Skylar Brandt - Flemington
Victoria Diaz - Bridgewater Raritan
Ashley Hall - Bridgewater Raritan
Sarah Kasar - Watchung Hills

Honorable Mention:
Emily Augustus - Flemington
Grace Larsen - Bridgewater Raritan
Fallon Wolff - Bridgewater Raritan

7TH GRADE CHEER

Second Team All American Scholars:
Amy Applegate - Hillsborough
Casey Blaetz - Flemington
Darby Brown - Clark
Allison Compell - Hillsborough
Micah Edward - Watchung Hills
Sarah Housel - South Plainfield
Paige Larson - Metuchen
Mia Papazaian - Watchung Hills
Jacqueline Petronella - Clark
Adrianna Piarulli - Clark
Gabriella Scipioni - Clark
Olivia Testa - Metuchen
Madisyn Wilkins - Metuchen

Honorable Mention:
Kayla Barone - Bridgewater Raritan
Anelia Gelber - Metuchen
Meredith Hart - Flemington
Abigail Lantos - Flemington
Allison Livecchi - Bridgewater Raritan
Laura Lopiccolo - Flemington
Gillian Prince - Hillsborough
Rosina Rech - Bridgewater Raritan
Isabella Rivera - Flemington
Devon Stetson - Flemington
Krista Thanjan - Bridgewater Raritan
Jessica Tuck - Hillsborough
Megan Zennario - Clark

8TH GRADE AND ABOVE CHEER

Second Team All American Scholars:
Amanda Aschoff - Watchung Hills
Haley Burton - Watchung Hills
Madelyn Gaffney - Flemington
Katherine Hungerford - Flemington
Kristen Kleiner - Flemington
Danielle Livornese - Flemington
Alexa Mistichelli - Watchung Hills
Kristina Natale - Flemington
Gabriella Tamayo - Flemington
Taylor Turek - Clark

Honorable Mention:
Briana Bothe - Flemington
Madison Chandler - Bridgewater Raritan
Eden Depekary - Watchung Hills
Lauren Foerster - Flemington
Julia Lopac - Flemington
Sydney O'Connor - Flemington
Catherine Owen - Flemington
Nicole Plesh - Flemington
Margo Stefurak - Watchung Hills

STUDENTDEMONSTRATOR

First Team All American Scholars:
Alexis Couch - Bridgewater Raritan
Gianna Riccio - Bridgewater Raritan
Lee Wilde - Bridgewater Raritan